EPL Fixtures This Week / Southampton vs Wimbledon FC
Southampton vs Wimbledon FC
English Premier League 1999-2000 • Matchweek 38 • Sun, 14 May 2000 - 16:00 UTC
Southampton2-0
result
Wimbledon FC
SouthamptonPos: -
2-0
[]
result
Wimbledon FCPos: -
Pre-match Prediction
Pre-match predictions have not been requested yet.
Confirmed Lineups & Formations
Confirmed lineups have not been requested yet.
Goals & Match Timeline
Match events have not been requested yet.
Team Statistics
Post-match statistics have not been requested yet.
Pre-match Prediction
Pre-match predictions have not been requested yet.
Confirmed Lineups & Formations
Confirmed lineups have not been requested yet.
Goals & Match Timeline
Match events have not been requested yet.
Team Statistics
Post-match statistics have not been requested yet.
Recent Form
Southampton:
LWWLL
Wimbledon FC:
LDLLL
Southampton Recent Matches
5 matches- Apr 25, 2026, 4:15 PMFA Cup · 2025/26result
Southampton21 - Apr 4, 2026, 7:00 PMFA Cup · 2025/26result
Southampton21 - Mar 8, 2026, 12:00 PMFA Cup · 2025/26result
Southampton01 - Sep 23, 2025, 7:00 PMCarabao Cup · 2025/26result
Southampton21 - May 25, 2025, 3:00 PMPremier League · 2024/25result
Southampton12
Wimbledon FC Recent Matches
5 matches- May 14, 2000, 4:00 PMPremier Leagueresult
Southampton
Wimbledon FC20 - May 6, 2000, 3:00 PMPremier Leagueresult
Wimbledon FC22 - Apr 30, 2000, 3:00 PMPremier Leagueresult
Bradford
Wimbledon FC30 - Apr 22, 2000, 3:00 PMPremier Leagueresult
Wimbledon FC20 - Apr 16, 2000, 1:00 PMPremier Leagueresult
Wimbledon FC12
Head to Head Summary
4
Southampton wins
3
Draws
3
Wimbledon FC wins
Recent Head to Head Matches
8 matches- May 14, 2000, 4:00 PMPremier League · 1999/00result
Southampton
Wimbledon FC20 - Oct 30, 1999, 2:00 PMPremier League · 1999/00result
Wimbledon FC
Southampton11 - May 8, 1999, 2:00 PMPremier League · 1998/99result
Wimbledon FC
Southampton02 - Dec 19, 1998, 2:00 PMPremier League · 1998/99result
Southampton
Wimbledon FC31 - Apr 11, 1998, 3:00 PMPremier League · 1997/98result
Southampton
Wimbledon FC01 - Dec 7, 1997, 3:00 PMPremier League · 1997/98result
Wimbledon FC
Southampton10 - Feb 26, 1997, 3:00 PMPremier League · 1996/97result
Southampton
Wimbledon FC00 - Sep 23, 1996, 3:00 PMPremier League · 1996/97result
Wimbledon FC
Southampton31
Southampton vs Wimbledon FC Highlights
No highlights found for this fixture yet.





